According to the decision of the Scientific Council on November 7, 2019 and the corresponding order of the director of the institute in order to increase the activity of young people in the reform process carried out as part of the Action Strategy on five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021, the disclosure of the intellectual and creative potential of talented youth, non-standard approach to solving scientific problems, stimulating their research activities
1. December 17-18, 2019 a competition of scientific works of young scientists of the Institute will be held based on the results of studies for 2018-2019.
2. List of the judges: Kanakov Z. (chairman), Kurbanov U.T. (Scientific Secretary), Tursunov E.M., Bazarov E.Kh., Abdullaev G.A., Kulabdullaev G.A., Khaidarov R.R., Makhmudov Sh.A., Egamediev S.Kh., Tozhiboev O.R ., Malikov Sh.R., Salimov M.I., Normurodov A.B.
3. The following prizes were established for awarding the winners of the competition: for the first place - one prize in the amount of 1,500 thousand soums, for the second place - two prizes of 1,000 thousand soums (one for fundamental, one for applied research), for third place - two prizes for 750 thousand soums (one for fundamental, one for applied research).
4. Report time limit 15 min. The competition involves all young scientists involved in the execution of certain scientific projects, as well as all doctoral students and independent applicants. The reports of the latter will be included in the report for the monitoring commission.
5. To submit your application (with the title of the topic of the report), please contact the scientific secretary of the Competition U.T. Kurbanov (90-991-21-64).